2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 61 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.)   A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837:: E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101   Correct Answer: ABEF Explanation: http://www.intermapper.com/ipv6validator http://www.ripe.net/lir-services/new-lir/ipv6_reference_card.pdf       QUESTION 62 Which characteristics are Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   Ticket 3: OSPF Authentication (QUESTION 61 ~ QUESTION 63) Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)   Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002 HSRP is running between DSW1 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 81 The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the problem?   A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 71 Adam works as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator. He has been assigned with the project of investigating an iPod, which is suspected to contain some explicit material. Adam wants to connect the compromised iPod to his system, which is running on Windows XP (SP2) operating system. He doubts that connecting the iPod with his computer may change some evidences and settings in the iPod. He wants to Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Given the following access log:     Which of the following accurately describes what this log displays?   A. A vulnerability in jQuery B. Application integration with an externally hosted database C. A vulnerability scan performed from the Internet D. A vulnerability in Javascript   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 52 The new Chief Technology Officer (CTO) Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?   A. Phishing B. Social engineering C. Man-in-the-middle D. Shoulder surfing   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 A security audit revealed Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 8

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 71 Which statement about restrictions for multichassis LACP is true?   A. It is available only on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis. B. It does not support 1Gb links. C. Converting a port channel to mLACP can cause a service disruption. D. It is not available in VSS.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: When configuring mLACP for Server Access, follow these guidelines and restrictions: Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 61 Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:   monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52   What is the result of the implemented command?   A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface. B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface. C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 61 Mark is the Administrator of a Linux computer. He wants to check the status of failed Telnet-based login attempts on the Linux computer. Which of the following shell commands will he use to accomplish the task?   A. GREP B. CP C. FSCK D. CAT   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 62 Which of the following tools are used for footprinting? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass Dumps 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html  QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.  Your network contains an Active Directory forest.  You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.  You Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass Dumps 70-740 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html    QUESTION 71 Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper- V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.  You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.  Which component should you install?  A.the Multipath I/O featureB.the Routing role serviceC.the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Which address type does a switch use to make selective forwarding decisions?   A. Source IP address B. Destination IP address C. Source and destination IP address D. Source MAC address E. Destination MAC address   Correct Answer: E Explanation: Switches analyze the destination MAC to make its forwarding decision since it is a layer 2 device. Routers use the destination IP Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 Which two options will help to solve the problem of a network that is suffering a broadcast storm? (Choose two.)   A. a bridge B. a router C. a hub D. a Layer 3 switch E. an access point   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Routers and layer 3 switches will not propagate broadcast traffic beyond the local segment, so the use of these devices is the best method for eliminating Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 10

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html    QUESTION 181 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?  A.Install a USB wireless adapter and configureB.Install Apple EAP-Fast plug-in and configureC.Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and Read more [...]

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass Dumps 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html  QUESTION 161 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?  A.NAMB.DARTC.postureD.telemetry  Correct Answer: A    QUESTION 162 Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?    A.an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLCB.a security feature, which is set on the syslog serverC.the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 A cybersecurity analyst has been asked to follow a corporate process that will be used to manage vulnerabilities for an organization. The analyst notices the policy has not been updated in three years. Which of the following should the analyst check to ensure the policy is still accurate?   A. Threat intelligence reports B. Technical constraints C. Corporate minutes D. Governing regulations Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 A project lead is reviewing the statement of work for an upcoming project that is focused on identifying potential weaknesses in the organization's internal and external network infrastructure. As part of the project, a team of external contractors will attempt to employ various attacks against the organization. The statement of work specifically addresses the utilization of an automated tool to probe network Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 An employee is unable to view in-office network folders while working at home. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?   A. Untrusted software B. Outdatedantivirus C. MDM policies D. Inactive VPNs   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 17 Ann, a user, calls a technician and reports that her PC will not boot. The technician confirms the memory, power supply, and monitor are allworking. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locallyattached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?   A. Roll back updates B. Disable the Windows Update service C. Check for updates D. Restore hidden updates   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 A technician is troubleshooting what appears to be a RAM issue on a PC. Which of the following symptoms would indicate if this is a RAM issue?   A. POST code beeps B. Distended capacitors C. Continuous reboots D. Wrong BIOS time   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 17 An end user wants to have a second monitor installed on a laptop. Which of the following would allow a technician to configure the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Which of the following peripherals would a company use to take inventory quickly and update price tags for products? (Choose two.)   A. Barcode scanner B. Label printer C. Magnetic reader D. KVM switch E. NFC device F. Flatted scanner   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 12 A technician replaced a broken LED screen on a mobile computer. The operating system can be seen perfectly on screen, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 51 Which of the following file systems is designed by Sun Microsystems?   A. NTFS B. CIFS C. ext2 D. ZFS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Mark installs a Checkpoint Firewall NGX on a SecurePlatform device. He performs a scheduled backup of his system settings and products configuration. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 71 All editions of sales force can use the data loader   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Only UE, EE and DE Orgs can use the data loader     QUESTION 72 Apex is client-side   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Apex is server side,S-Controls are client-side.     QUESTION 73 Apex offers optional creation of test scripts Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 61 CORRECT TEXT List the "clicks" and "code" options at the 'User Interface 'level.   Correct Answer: Clicks: Apps, Tabs, Page Layouts, Record Types. Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Visual force     QUESTION 62 CORRECT TEXT List the commonly used API calls   Correct Answer: Create (also known as Insert) Update Upsert Delete Undelete Query Retrieve     QUESTION 63 CORRECT TEXT List the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Exam Dumps 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF 2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems. PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.     A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4 B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1 C. VLAN 200 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?   A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run. B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable. C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable. D. CDP is disabled by default and Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?   A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes. B. The switch ports are not configured Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 41 Which of the following switches of the XCOPY command copies attributes while copying files?   A. /o B. /p C. /k D. /s   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which of the following directories in Linux operating system contains device files, which refers to physical devices?   A. /boot B. /etc C. /dev D. /bin   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION Read more [...]